LEADER MACHINERY
LEADER MACHINERY
Home>Home
You are here: Products >> EPS Foam Production Line >> PLATE MOLDING
板材成型机水印

PLATE MOLDING

    EPS Plate Molding Machine


    1.It adopts Japan Mitsubishi Corporation PLC, imported touch screen, full English display, graphical interfaces intelligent control, achieve man-machine conversation.

    2. It can carry out full automatic, semi-automatic, middle startup and manual operation.

    3. Taiwan AIRTCA hydraulic system is stable run, low noise, high clamping force.

    4. Vacuum system accelerates product shaping speed, shorts the cooling time, reduce product water content.

    5. Optimized design is clear and easy with high intensity and high performance-price rate.

    6. This machine can carry out heating, cooling, feeding and ingot stripping process to adapt tp different EPS products.

    7. Perfect malfunction checkout system and motor protecting system which guarantees safe running of equipment.


    ItemUnitPSB-2000PSB-3000PSB-4000PSB-6000PSB-8000
    Cavity net sizemm2040*1020*5303060*1250*6304080*1250*6306100*1250*6308160*1250*630
    Cavity volume1.12.413.214.826.43
    Product densityKg/m³4-454-454-454-454-45
    Product efficiencyPcs/h2-92-92-92-82-8
    Steam pressureMpa0.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.8
    Compressed air inlet diametetmm8080808080
    Steam inlet diametermm8080108159159
    Power supplyv380380380380380
    Powerkw77131313
    Max overall sizemm3600*2000*30004500*2150*29505500*2150*29507500*2150*29509500*2150*2950
    Installed weightkg280046006000960010600